HOME. NEWS. ABOUT US. BULLMASTIFFS. DOGUE DE BORDEAUX. FRENCH BULLDOGS. PUPPIES. STUD DOGS. STANDARD & HEALTH. WELFARE/RESCUE. GALLERY. MEMORIES. LINKS. CONTACT. Bullmastiffs

2011

30th January 2011 - WELSH & WEST OF ENGLAND BULLMASTIFF SOCIETY

JUDGE: MRS SANDRA HAMNETT (HILDERSTONE SPAIN)

1st POST GRADUATE BITCH

Critique: Fawn Bitch, wide muzzle and good mouth, deep chest, dark eye and good ear carriage, nice expression, moved well.

~~~~~~~~~~


2010

24th January 2010

THE WELSH & WEST BULLMASTIFF SOCIETY

Judge: Mr D Joynes (Damaria)

3rd POST GRADUATE BITCH

**********

2009

22nd August 2009

WELSH KENNEL CLUB

Judge: Mr C Jones

3rd POST GRADUATE BITCH

(Crufts Qualified 2010)

**********

19th August 2009

THE VALE OF GLAMORGAN OPEN SHOW

Judge - Mrs Debbie Thomas

2nd GRADUATE DOG/BITCH

**********

20th June 2009

TEIFI VALLEY CANINE & TRAINING SOCIETY

Judge: Miss Sonja Oliver (Nashbank)

1st BULLMASTIFF JUNIOR

***BEST OF BREED***

*****

16th May 2009

ROYAL WELSH AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY

Judge: Mr Bob Gregory (Spotarton)

2nd BULLMASTIFF GRADUATE

*****

25th January 2009

WELSH & WEST OF ENGLAND BULLMASTIFF SOCIETY OPEN SHOW

Judge: Mrs Wendy Clements (Wraxallvale)

4th JUNIOR BITCH

Lily won the Brace Class with her sister Poppy!

*****

2008

27th December 2008

CARMARTHEN & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY

Judge: Mrs Pamela Jeans-Brown

2ND BULLMASTIFF OPEN

****

1st November 2008

LLANELLI & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY

Judge: Miss Vanessa Cox

2ND AV PUPPY BITCH

(to litter sister Violet)

****

28th September 2008

TONGWYNLAIS CANINE SOCIETY

Judge: Mr Anthony P Rees

2ND BULLMASTIFF OPEN

RESERVE BEST OF BREED

RESERVE BEST PUPPY

*****

21st September 2008

WELSH & WEST OF ENGLAND BULLMASTIFF SOCIETY

Judge: Mr Tegwyn Jones

1ST MINOR PUPPY BITCH

1ST SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES

1ST BRACE (with litter sister Violet)

CRITIQUE:

Fawn puppy. Lovely headed bitch, nice dark mask, excellent front, well laid shoulders.

Moved and showed well, should have a bright future.

*****


ANNEDDWEN SERENDIPITY ~ SHOW RESULTS 2008-2010